Punk & Oi In The UK - Take Me Home
 Email  |  Mailing List  |   facebook.com/punkoiuk
Information on the current Punk & Oi  scene
No Judgement
Punk & Oi In The UK - banner  
Gigs - Go to PunkOiUK Gig Search Page

All 419 UK Gigs

When Where Who What Shop

Thursday 26 April

Watford, Horns

Special Kinda Madness



Thursday 26 April

Worcester, Marrs Bar

Subhumans



Friday 27 April

Birkenhead, Hotel California

BiteBack + Webb + Sonic Rednecks + Grenades + Steriledog + Vermin Sucides + Down & outs



Friday 27 April

Blaenau Gwent, The Dolls House

Conflict-No Pulse-Brassick-Social Experiment



Friday 27 April

Brighton, The Prince Albert

Spizz Energi - The Witchdoktors



Friday 27 April

Dewsbury, The Old Turk

Civilised Society -Potential Victims


website


Friday 27 April

Dundee, Beat Generator

Yah Wobble



Friday 27 April

Dunfermline, Fife, Oakley Social Club

XSLF - Plus special guests



Friday 27 April

Guildford, Suburbs

Drapes



Friday 27 April

Guilford, The Holroyd

Heavy Drapes-Morgellons-Deadlock UK- RED



Friday 27 April

Manchester, Star And Garter

Subhumans



Friday 27 April

Manchester, The Venue

Slack Alices - Silver Lines - Martin Coynes

Friday Night Live


Friday 27 April

Newcastle, O2 Academy

Dirt Box Disco



Friday 27 April

Stockton - On- Tees, The Georgian Theatre

Uk Subs - Billy Club - The Filth



Friday 27 April

Wakefield, Warehouse 32

Angelic Upstarts + Vibrators + TV Smith



Saturday 28 April

Brighton, Cowley Club

The Scavengers and The DC Spectres



Saturday 28 April

Bristol, The Midland Spinner

Franssen Effect- Scrumpy Swillers- Ambition Demolition -Lonesharks -The Setbacks - everything Else- Kearnys Jig -Faith- Aaron Campbell -The Kookyukes- Cat Backlash

AntFest 2018


Saturday 28 April

Clayton Le Moors, Forts Arms

Jack Anwyl - Dohnut -I Cant Believe Its Slug Butter

Kurfew Season 2 Finale - Owls Out


Saturday 28 April

Derby, Hairy Dogy

Anti Pasti + Heavy Drapes

10 adv


Saturday 28 April

Derby, Hairy Dog

Knock Off



Saturday 28 April

Glasgow, 02 ABC

UK Subs



Saturday 28 April

Glasgow, 02 ABC

Buzzcocks + Cockney Rejects + Angelic Upstarts + UK Subs + GBH + Ruts DC + Subhumans + Dirt Box Disco + Control + Fire Exit + In Evil Hour

Scotland Calling - tickets at www.stprecords.co.uk, 27.00 before August 31st, 30.00 afterwards. Doors 12.00pm


Saturday 28 April

Heanor, Jolly Coillers

Hung Like Hanratty



Saturday 28 April

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

Hotrod Hooligans + Bleed

free


Saturday 28 April

Leicester, ?

Rough Kutz + Splitters



Saturday 28 April

London, New Cross Inn

Civilised Society?, Arms Race, Lost Cherrees, Score, Arboricidio


website


Saturday 28 April

Norwich, Mamapooza

Drapes



Saturday 28 April

Nottingham, Rock City

Ferocious Dog



Saturday 28 April

Otley, Labour Rooms

Barnstormer / Attila the Stockbroker



Saturday 28 April

Southsea, The Dockyard Club

The Members

Punkfest 2.0


Saturday 28 April

Southsea, Eastney Caravan Park

King Kurt + Spizz Energi + Morgellons + Fallen Leaves + TV Smith + JC Carroll + The Glorias + Acid Attack + Archive 45 + Mistakes + Watch You Drown + 5 Go Mad + Ractor 1

Tickets 25 (early bird 20 ) from www.wegottickets.com/event/418230 www.pompeypunkrock.com Dress Code 1a Albert Rd Southsea


Saturday 28 April

Stamford, ?

Tokyo Rankers



Saturday 28 April

Swindon, Groves Company Inn

Chaos Brothers - Mick o Toole



Saturday 28 April

Wakefield, Snooty Fox

Hospital Food



Saturday 28 April

Wakefield, Snooty Fox

Headsticks + Hospital Food + Kingcrows + Cyrogenics + Paul Carter



Saturday 28 April

Wakefield, Snooty Fox

Headsticks + Hospital Food + Kingcrows + Cyrogenics + Paul Carter

18:3023:57


Sunday 29 April

Brixton, The Windmill

Skaciety + Call Me Malcolm + Splurge + Shark Party + Who Killed Nancy Johnson? + Three Months To Kill + Lead Shot Hazard + The Pisdicables


website


Sunday 29 April

Gateshead, Blackbull

Subhumans - Born Equal



Sunday 29 April

Manchester, Star and Garter

Dirt Box Disco + Tripwire

2018 Album Launch


Sunday 29 April

Southend, Mamapooza

Drapes



Monday 30 April

York, Fulford Arms

Subhumans



Thursday 3 May

Rotherham, The Trades

The Soap Girls -The Thurmanators



Friday 4 May

Evesham, Iron Road

Lurkers



Friday 4 May

Glasgow, 13th Note

Half Charge + Panic Attak + Last Stand + Smeekred

8pm 5otd


Friday 4 May

Sheffield, The Plug

UK Subs



Saturday 5 May

Pontypridd, Muni Arts Centre

Discharge + UK Subs + GBH + The Lurkers + Pizzatramp + Criminal Mind



Saturday 5 May

Pontypridd, The Muni Arts Centre

UK Subs



Saturday 5 May

Berwick On Tweed, Aution House

Sea Bass Kid + Redstarts + Skababs

Ska & Northern Soul - 2018 Open Air


Saturday 5 May

Bolton, Bar Metro

Yur Mum + Heavy Drapes + The Blue Carpet Band + The Papashangos + Fallen Lillies + HELL PASO

Mamapalooza


Saturday 5 May

Brighton, Prince Albert

Skurvi + Spunk Volcano & The Eruptions + Knock Off + Emergency Bitter

7


Saturday 5 May

Chasetown, Cottage of content

Billyclub + Suckerpunch + Pollen + Leech Bleeders + Dead Mob

Dick Fest


Saturday 5 May

Hertals, Rock City

Exploited + Funeral Dress + Ramonas



Saturday 5 May

Manchester, 02 Ritz

Membranes + Lovely Eggs + Evil Buzzard + Cravats + One Sided Horse + Sink Ya Teeth



Saturday 5 May

Newcastle Under Lyme, Jubilee WMC

Haymaker + Wasted Life + Fat Albert + Prisioners Of War

10 6pm


Saturday 5 May

Watford, Flag

Gimp Fist + Barstool Preachers + Spunk Volcano & The Eruptors + Yalla Yallas + Restarts + Paul Carter + Arch Rivals + Face Up + Crash Landings + Kill The Colossi + SuckerPunch + Overload + Red Light Rebels + Flatcaps & Fisticuffs + Skurvi + Brocker

Punk Collective Two Night Stand 3


Sunday 6 May

Coventry, Arches

The Members + Slaughter UK + 999 + Vice Squad + dragSTER + The Army Of Skanks + Charred Hearts

MORE BANDS TBA 16.00 Ticket / 22.00 Door..Doors Open 1pm
website


Sunday 6 May

Liverpool, Academy

Neville Staple + Stranger Cole + Paradimes



Sunday 6 May

Northwich, Salty Dog

Wasted Life + Thirteen



Sunday 6 May

Norwich, UEA

Buzzcocks + The Professionals + The Vapors UK



Sunday 6 May

Nottingham, Mamapooza

Drapes



Sunday 6 May

Ramsgate, Elephant & Castle

The Restarts, Terminal Heads And The Commited

free


Sunday 6 May

Sheffield, Mulberry

The Jam'd



Sunday 6 May

Watford, Flag

Gimp Fist + Barstool Preachers + Spunk Volcano & The Eruptors + Yalla Yallas + Restarts + Paul Carter + Arch Rivals + Face Up + Crash Landings + Kill The Colossi + SuckerPunch + Overload + Red Light Rebels + Flatcaps & Fisticuffs + Skurvi + Brocker

Punk Collective Two Night Stand 3


Monday 7 May

Sheffield, Academy

Neville Staple + Stranger Cole + Paradimes



Thursday 10 May

Dunoon, Royal Marine Hotel

Control

Chaos on the Clyde


Thursday 10 May

Leeds, Stylus

Wilko Johnson



Friday 11 May

Carvale, Football Club

Hung Like Hanratty



Friday 11 May

Chesterfield, Carr Vale Football Club

Hung Like Hanratty + Septic Pyschos + Badaxe BandHugo Steady Band + Pretty Babs



Friday 11 May

Dunfermline, Mamapooza

Defects + Drapes



Friday 11 May

Dunoon, Punk On the Peninsula

Anti-Pasti + Boots N All + Defects + Beerzone + Ejected + Angry Agenda + On File + Grade 2

Punk On The Peninsula


Friday 11 May

London, The Lock Tavern

The Restarts - WitchDoktors - Kid Slug

Garageland 86 -7th Anniversary Party


Friday 11 May

Stroud, Sub Rooms

London Calling - with special guests and reggae/punk tunes

Play The Clash


Saturday 12 May

Cambridge, Corner House

Born To Destruct, The Mispelt



Saturday 12 May

Chesterfield, Carr Vale Football Club

Headsticks + Sons of Clogger + Blue Carpet Band + Star Botherers (Full Band) + Pretty Babs + Terminal Rage

Tickets will be very reasonable with under 11's free with an adult ticket holder.


Saturday 12 May

Dunoon, Royal Marine Hotel

Anti-Pasti + Boots N All + Defects + Beerzone + Ejected + Angry Agenda + On File + Grade 2

Punk On The Peninsula


Saturday 12 May

London, Cavendish Arms

Left For Dead-The Committed-Dissent-Rabies/Babies

South London Punk Collective


Saturday 12 May

London, Dublin Castle

Bermondsey Joyriders + Nuffin' + Anabollic Steroids + Addictive Philosophy


website


Saturday 12 May

Sheffield, Cross Scythes

Barnstormer / Attila the Stockbroker



Saturday 12 May

Stoke, Jollees

Special Kinda Madness



Monday 14 May

Bradford, Underground

Meteors



Thursday 17 May

Darlington, The Railway Tavern

Snide Remarks Ill Complesso Middle Finger Bastard Face


website


Thursday 17 May

Guildford, Holroyd Arms

UK Subs + Acid Attack



Thursday 17 May

Nottingham, Maze

UK Subs



Friday 18 May

Preston, The Continental

The Sex Pistols Experience + Sedated

Tix 10 advance
website
email


Friday 18 May

Stockton On Tees, Georgian Theatre

Spear Of Destiny-Crazy Pink Revolvers-King Mojo



Saturday 19 May

Addlestone, Holly Tree

TV Smith + Screaming Dead + Emergency Bitter + Scandal + GYB

10 in advance or on the door Doors open 7pm - Not The Royal Wedding Party


Saturday 19 May

Kirkcaldy, Windsor Hotel

Il Complesso + Middle Finger + Sunday Punk Club + Top Dog

Italian Street Oi over the bridge


Saturday 19 May

Leeds, Fox And Newt

Wreckless Eric

https://www.seetickets.com/event/wreckless-eric/the-fox-and-newt/1197245/
website


Saturday 19 May

Manchester, Star & Garter

Sons of Clogger + Vomit

album launch - 5 advance


Saturday 19 May

Nottingham, Golden Fleece

Uproar + Septic Psychos



Saturday 19 May

Sheffield, Greystones

We Are Not Devo



Saturday 19 May

Stamford, ?

Tokyo Rankers



Saturday 19 May

Stamford, Mamapooza

Drapes



Saturday 19 May

Wakefield, Warehouse 23

Knock Off



Saturday 19 May

Wakefield, Warehouse 23

Sham 69



Saturday 19 May

Workington, Lounge 41

Snide Remarks

PUNK FEST
website


Sunday 20 May

Edinburgh, Banshee Labyrinth

Il Complesso + Middle Finger + Brassknuckle + Top Dog



Sunday 20 May

Manchester, Star and Garter

Rust (Australia) + Knock Off + Angry Itch + Kid Klumsy



Wednesday 23 May

Edinburgh, Usher Hall

Echo & The Bunnymen



Thursday 24 May

Manchester, Club Academy

Exploited + Evil Hour + Billy Club



Thursday 24 May

Morecambe, Trimpell Sports and Social Club

Nice n Sleazy Festival 2018



Thursday 24 May

Morecambe, The Trimpell

Paul Carter Acoustic Punk



Thursday 24 May

Morecambe, Trimpell Venue

Various

Nice n Sleazy Festival Punk,ska,alternative
website
email


Friday 25 May

Bearsted, Bell Inn

The Skalites



Friday 25 May

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

Il Complesso + The Awkwards

free


Friday 25 May

Leeds, Millennium Square

The Beat + Buzzcocks + Stiff Little Fingers + The Selecter



Friday 25 May

Liverpool, Philamonic Hall

Echo & The Bunnymen



Friday 25 May

London, Hope and Anchor

Heavy Drapes - The Phobics - Moto Vamp

Rockaway Beach


Friday 25 May

Morecambe, Nice n Sleazy

Litterbug



Friday 25 May

Norwich, Waterfront

Sham 69 + Exploited + UK Subs + Ruts DC + Membranes + Extreme Noise Terror + Spear Of Destiny + King Kurt + Members + Sick On The Bus + Crisis + Criminal Mind + Knock Off + Andy Blade (Eater)



Saturday 26 May

Birmingham, Symphony Hall

Echo & The Bunnymen



Saturday 26 May

Edinburgh, Bannermans

Blatoidea + CSOD, Happy Spastics, RBS, Death To Noodles



Saturday 26 May

Hatfield, Forum

The Beat + Buzzcocks + Stiff Little Fingers + The Selecter



Saturday 26 May

Leeds, ?

Good Charlotte + Jimmy Eat World + PVRIS + Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes + Taking Back Sunday + Sleeping With Sirens + State Champs + Twin Atlantic + Reel Big Fish + Goldfinger + Every Time I Die + Creeper + Thursday + Four Year Strong + The Skints + Zebrahead + The Audition + Set Your Goals + Real Friends + Knuckle Puck + Northlane + Capdown + Save Ferris + Comeback Kid + Crown the Empire + Counterparts + Trash Boat + ROAM + Broadside + Can't Swim



Saturday 26 May

Morecambe, Trimpell Sports and Social Club

UK Subs + Varukers + Fire Exit + Spunk Volcano & The Eruptions + Millie Manders & The Shut Up

Nice n Sleazy Festival 2018


Saturday 26 May

Ramsgate, Elephant & Castle

Tokyo Rankers + Lost In Space + Dissent

free


Saturday 26 May

Sheffield, Corporation

999 + The Fuckwits + Snide Remarks

10 adv Doors 7pm Ages 14+
website


Saturday 26 May

Sheffield, Corporation Hall

999 The Fuckwits Snide Remarks


website


Saturday 26 May

Worthing, Bar 42

51st State + The Spacewasters + Kid Klumsy + R.E.D + The Blue Carpet Band + Hacksaw + Ambition Demolition + The Youth Within + Sweet Jonny + Complete Dysfunction + 5 Go Mad + Laflamme + Freedom Faction + The Mispelt + Missile + Skurvi + Murderers Row + Watch You Drown + Charred Hearts + Snide + Geezapunx + Emergency Bitter

Bash The Bishop 2018


Sunday 27 May

Birmingham, NEC

The Beat + Buzzcocks + Stiff Little Fingers + The Selecter



Sunday 27 May

Hatfield, Hatfield Park

Good Charlotte + Jimmy Eat World + PVRIS + Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes + Taking Back Sunday + Sleeping With Sirens + State Champs + Twin Atlantic + Reel Big Fish + Goldfinger + Every Time I Die + Creeper + Thursday + Four Year Strong + The Skints + Zebrahead + The Audition + Set Your Goals + Real Friends + Knuckle Puck + Northlane + Capdown + Save Ferris + Comeback Kid + Crown the Empire + Counterparts + Trash Boat + ROAM + Broadside + Can't Swim



Sunday 27 May

London, Luna

Waco - Rotten Foxes -Abandon Cause -High Vis -Havelocke



Sunday 27 May

Morecambe, Trimpell Sports and Social Club

Department S + Bastardxnic + Kid Klumsy _ Idestroy + Born OF Destruct + Knock Off + Rust

Nice n Sleazy Festival 2018


Sunday 27 May

Morecambe, Nice & Sleazy

Hung Like Hanratty



Sunday 27 May

Northwich, Salty Dog

Grade 2



Sunday 27 May

Sheffield, ?

Drapes



Sunday 27 May

Wakefield, Warehouse 23

The Beat



Monday 28 May

Birmingham, NEC

Good Charlotte + Jimmy Eat World + PVRIS + Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes + Taking Back Sunday + Sleeping With Sirens + State Champs + Twin Atlantic + Reel Big Fish + Goldfinger + Every Time I Die + Creeper + Thursday + Four Year Strong + The Skints + Zebrahead + The Audition + Set Your Goals + Real Friends + Knuckle Puck + Northlane + Capdown + Save Ferris + Comeback Kid + Crown the Empire + Counterparts + Trash Boat + ROAM + Broadside + Can't Swim



Monday 28 May

Manchester, Bridgewater Hall

Echo & The Bunnymen



Wednesday 30 May

Gateshead, Stage One

Echo & The Bunnymen



Thursday 31 May

London (New Cross), New Cross Inn

FILF (ex-The Macc Lads) / Monkish / The Anoraks



Friday 1 June

Brighton, Skinhead Reunion

Boots N All



Friday 1 June

Brighton, Great Skinhead Reunion

Last Resort + Monty Neysmith Symarip + The Glory + Dakka Skanks + Wolf Bites Boy

The Great Skinhead Reunion is now on its 8th year, a 3day weekender. People young and old come to Brighton from across the planet, to celebrate the Skinhead Subculture. The Event starts at noon each day. Djs playing the very best in Skinhead history music, from the early days of Jamaican Reggae and Soul, through punk, 2tone Ska and Oi!. After 6pm Live bands hit the stage to perform until midnight, then back onto aftershow DJs.
website


Friday 1 June

London, Royal Albert Hall

Echo & The Bunnymen



Saturday 2 June

Brighton, Skinhead Reunion

Boots N All



Saturday 2 June

Brighton, Great Skinhead Reunion

Last Resort + Monty Neysmith Symarip + The Glory + Dakka Skanks + Wolf Bites Boy

The Great Skinhead Reunion is now on its 8th year, a 3day weekender. People young and old come to Brighton from across the planet, to celebrate the Skinhead Subculture. The Event starts at noon each day. Djs playing the very best in Skinhead history music, from the early days of Jamaican Reggae and Soul, through punk, 2tone Ska and Oi!. After 6pm Live bands hit the stage to perform until midnight, then back onto aftershow DJs.
website


Saturday 2 June

Greenfield, The Railway Pub

The Vermin Suicides - Salvo - Paul Carter - Thirtinas



Saturday 2 June

London, The Hand In Hand

Anthrax -Armoured Flu Unit -Active Slaughter - Liberty

A Benefit for the Meeting Room Drop In Centre


Saturday 2 June

London, Kingsmeadow

Crisis + Menace + Pussycat and the Dirty Johnsons + MORGELLONS + Actifed + Comrade X



Saturday 2 June

Manchester, 02 Ritz

Skids



Saturday 2 June

Preston, The Continental

999 + Biteback + Mayhem Freak

Tix 10 adv
website
email


Saturday 2 June

Tipton, Robin2

Special Kinda Madness



Sunday 3 June

Brighton, Great Skinhead Reunion

Last Resort + Monty Neysmith Symarip + The Glory + Dakka Skanks + Wolf Bites Boy

The Great Skinhead Reunion is now on its 8th year, a 3day weekender. People young and old come to Brighton from across the planet, to celebrate the Skinhead Subculture. The Event starts at noon each day. Djs playing the very best in Skinhead history music, from the early days of Jamaican Reggae and Soul, through punk, 2tone Ska and Oi!. After 6pm Live bands hit the stage to perform until midnight, then back onto aftershow DJs.
website


Sunday 3 June

Brighton, Skinhead Reunion

Boots N All



Sunday 3 June

London, ?

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds



Thursday 7 June

Reading, Sub89

The Skids



Friday 8 June

Frome, Cheese and Grain

Skids



Friday 8 June

Manchester, Star & Garter

Barstool Preachers + Mr Shiraz + Nosebleed

5 adv


Saturday 9 June

Brighton, The Prince Albert

The Vibrators



Saturday 9 June

Cardiff, Tramshed

Skids



Saturday 9 June

Edinburgh, Bannermans

In Evil Hour + Criminal Mind + Disturbed + Sunday Punk Club + Delinquents

advanced tickets 6/ 8 on the door


Saturday 9 June

Edinburgh, Bannermans Bar

In Evil Hour + Criminal Mind



Saturday 9 June

Holmfirth, Picturedome

Special Kinda Madness



Saturday 9 June

London, ULU Live

The Beat



Saturday 9 June

Watford, Flag

Cockney Rejects + Feckin Ejits



Saturday 9 June

Watford, Old Brewery

Cockney Rejects + B Squadron



Saturday 9 June

Wigan, Boulivard

Hung Like Hanratty



Sunday 10 June

Canterbury, Lady Luck

The Warriors



Wednesday 13 June

Darlington, Forum

Boilermaker + Kickback Generation



Friday 15 June

Blackpool, Waterloo Music Bar

Lurkers



Friday 15 June

Coalville, Victoria Bikers Pub

The Urban Voodoo Machine + The Chessmen + JoanovArc + Witchdoktors + dragSTER + Headsticks + Electus + Firegarden + 5 Go Mad + The Reverends + Segregates + The Mispelt + The Lengthmen + The Howling Lords + Goldwater + Blackmail Box + Kicking Jenny + Mystery Action

Ticket Prices For G-Spot Festival will be: Weekend Early Bird 50 limited to the first 50 sales. Normal price Weekend Ticket 60 after early birds sell out. Daily Tickets - Fri 20, Sat 30, Sun 25 Early Birds on sale from Tuesday 25/07/17 Daily Tickets on sale after Early Birds sell out.
website


Friday 15 June

Heckmondwike, Comrades

Tuesday's Secret + Elastic Waste

Pop Punk Rock show - Fun and Family friendly (ish)
website
email


Friday 15 June

Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Skids



Friday 15 June

London (New Cross), New Cross Inn

Outcasts + Menace + The Dekay + Morrellons + Snide + First Wave

12 3pm


Friday 15 June

Manchester, ?

Neck + Matildas Scoundrels + Kilnaboy + Run Out The Guns + Joe Yorke

10 6pm - late


Friday 15 June

Watford, Flag

Knock Off



Saturday 16 June

Bolton, ?

Tokyo Rankers



Saturday 16 June

Bolton, Punx picnic

Litterbug



Saturday 16 June

Bolton, The Alma Inn

The Drones - Violators - Billy Club - Fat Albert - The Scumbrians - Litterbug - Run Off The Static - Wasted Life - Paul Carter - The Mispelt - May Contain Nuts - The Reverands - The Tokyo Rankers - Half Charge - Eagle Spits & Rachel Joy - Broken3Ways

Bolton Punx Picnic


Saturday 16 June

Bolton, The Alma

Paul Carter Acoustic Punk



Saturday 16 June

Bolton, Queens Park

The Swindells + Fat Albert + The Reverends + The Scumbrians + Billyclub + The Mispelt + May Contain Nuts + Wasted Life + Run off the Static + Half Charge + Sexy Offenders + The Violators + Epic Problem

Bolton Punk Picnic returns to Queens Park followed by 14 bands at The Alma Inn Bolton 2 stages inside outside ..brilliant lineup bands announced shortly ...Tickets available from November 2017 ...Price will be 8.00 and a limited number of 220 tickets anybody wanting to book tickets now email us at punkboot@outlook.com


Saturday 16 June

Coalville, Victoria Bikers Pub

The Outcasts + P.A.I.N + Menace + Scarlet's Wake + The Twisted Dolls + The Frankly's + Lilith & The Knight + SONS + The Brandy Thieves + Smiley & The Underclass + The Zipheads + The Blue Carpet Band + Thee Dagger Debs + The Go Go Cult + Inglourious Thundercunts + Electrics + Rollin' Machine + Rough Stone + Zooparty + Penny Blood + Subculture + Pete Bentham and The Dinner Ladies + The Infusion + The Band for Disease Control and Prevention + Madame So + Afraid of Everything + Spitting Feathers + Stone Heroes + Smash it Up + Weekends on Mercury + Stonehouse Jack
Acoustic: Russ Crimewave + Country Joe + One Eyed Wayne + ENNE + Danny Dangerously +

Ticket Prices For G-Spot Festival will be: Weekend Early Bird 50 limited to the first 50 sales. Normal price Weekend Ticket 60 after early birds sell out. Daily Tickets - Fri 20, Sat 30, Sun 25 Early Birds on sale from Tuesday 25/07/17 Daily Tickets on sale after Early Birds sell out.
website


Saturday 16 June

Glasgow, Ivory Blacks

Dronges For Europe + Hatful + 4 Past Midnight + Razorblade Smile + State Control + Zero Hour + Distorted Vision + Panic Attack

10 otd


Saturday 16 June

Lincoln, Jolly Brewer

Lurkers



Saturday 16 June

London (Camden), Underworld

Filaments

album release


Saturday 16 June

Manchester, Star and Garter

Headsticks + Heavy Drapes + The Crash Landings



Saturday 16 June

Newcastle, 02 Academy

Skids & Chaos 8



Saturday 16 June

Northwich, Salty Dog

Gimp Fist + Arch Rivals + Force Fed Lies



Saturday 16 June

Norwich, Waterfront

Peter & The Test Tube Babies + Feckin Ejits



Saturday 16 June

Wakefield, Warehouse23

Abrasive Wheels + Chron Gen + Anti-Pasti + Vice Squad + Kennets + Jonny & The Mental Breakdowns + King Crows + Geoffrey Oi!Cott + Fugitives

Punx Against Cancer


Sunday 17 June

Coalville, Vic Bikers Pub

Lurkers + 999 + Heavy Drapes + Army of Skanks + The Decay + Razorblade Smile + Hooligan + HOBO + HammerJacK + CuriousHour + Healthy Junkies + Neon Animal + Kiss My Acid + Charred Hearts + RAGE DC + Morgellons + Tara Rez + Yur Mum + Mirramaze + The Silver Stags + Casey Lake + Freedom Faction + Ambition Demolition + Rise of the Phoenix

Alternative Gathering of the Tribes : G-Spot Festival Ticket Prices For G-Spot Festival will be: Weekend Early Bird 50 limited to the first 50 sales. Normal price Weekend Ticket 60 after early birds sell out. Daily Tickets - Fri 20, Sat 30, Sun 25 Early Birds on sale from Tuesday 25/07/17 Daily Tickets on sale after Early Birds sell out.


Sunday 17 June

Coalville, Victoria Bikers Pub

999 + The Lurkers + Heavy Drapes + Army of Skanks + The Decay + Razorblade Smile + Hooligan + HOBO + HammerJacK + CuriousHour + Healthy Junkies + Neon Animal + Kiss My Acid + Charred Hearts + RAGE DC + Morgellons + Tara Rez + Yur Mum + Mirramaze + The Silver Stags + Casey Lake + Freedom Faction + Ambition Demolition + Rise of the Phoenix
Acoustic: Remedy + Elsa + Sindri + Minatore + Batwings + Catself

Ticket Prices For G-Spot Festival will be: Weekend Early Bird 50 limited to the first 50 sales. Normal price Weekend Ticket 60 after early birds sell out. Daily Tickets - Fri 20, Sat 30, Sun 25 Early Birds on sale from Tuesday 25/07/17 Daily Tickets on sale after Early Birds sell out.
website


Sunday 17 June

Manchester, Star & Garter

Outcasts + Drongoes For Europe + One Man Stand + King Crows + Pardon Us



Friday 22 June

Birmingham, Wagon & Horses

GBH + Pain + Varukers + Drongoes For Europe + Lurkers + Vile + Crashed Out + Riot Squad + Criminal Mind + Happy Spastics + Dragster + Butcher Baby + Mangled + Cundeez + Brassick + Rotunda + Critikill + Balsall Hathens + Cracked Actors + Contempt + Suckerpunch + Burning Flag + The Ten Bags + Face Up + Complete Dysfunction

Punk for Pam


Friday 22 June

Cambridge, Portland Arms

Lurkers + Freedom Factio



Friday 22 June

Nottingham, Rescue Arms

Skids + Hung Like Hanratty



Saturday 23 June

Birmingham, Wagon & Horses

GBH + Pain + Varukers + Drongoes For Europe + Lurkers + Vile + Crashed Out + Riot Squad + Criminal Mind + Happy Spastics + Dragster + Butcher Baby + Mangled + Cundeez + Brassick + Rotunda + Critikill + Balsall Hathens + Cracked Actors + Contempt + Suckerpunch + Burning Flag + The Ten Bags + Face Up + Complete Dysfunction

Punk for Pam


Saturday 23 June

Dublin, Underground

Knock Off



Saturday 23 June

High Wycombe, No More Heroes

Anoraks



Saturday 23 June

High Wycombe, Pheonix Bar

WitchDoktors + Charred Hearts + Crisis + Acid Attack + Feckin Ejits + Morgellons + Public Service Announcement + Blue Carpet Band + Satellites + Hung Like Hanratty + Screaming Dead + Complete Disfunction + Nuffin + The Dole + The Anoraks + Chinese Burn + Ambition Demolition + 5 Go Mad + Inner City + Brash Bullets

No More Heros Festival


Saturday 23 June

High Wycombe, Pheonix Bar

No More Heroes Festival



Saturday 23 June

High Wycombe, Pheonix Bar

Feckin Ejits

No More Heroes Festival


Saturday 23 June

Leeds (Morley), Town Hall

Toyah



Saturday 23 June

London (Brixton), 02

Billy Idol



Saturday 23 June

Northampton, Roadmender

The Vibrators + S*M*A*S*H + Evil B'stards + Eastfield + The Tuesday Club + Super Fast Girlie Show + Schamakazi Pilot + Kako + The Knockouts + REBEL RADIO DJ Marco Blank

Top Of The Punks LIVE 2018 in aid of MIND


Saturday 23 June

Rotherham, Cutlers Arms

Black Market Clash + UK Ramones



Saturday 23 June

Wakefield, Snooty Fox/Black Mass Club

Guitar Gangsters + No Thrills + Hospital Food

5 otd


Sunday 24 June

Birmingham, Wagon & Horses

GBH + Pain + Varukers + Drongoes For Europe + Lurkers + Vile + Crashed Out + Riot Squad + Criminal Mind + Happy Spastics + Dragster + Butcher Baby + Mangled + Cundeez + Brassick + Rotunda + Critikill + Balsall Hathens + Cracked Actors + Contempt + Suckerpunch + Burning Flag + The Ten Bags + Face Up + Complete Dysfunction

Punk for Pam


Monday 25 June

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

UK Skunk + Xlerators

free


Tuesday 26 June

Norwich, Waterfront

Sham 69 + Exploited + UK Subs + Ruts DC + Membranes + Extreme Noise Terror + Spear Of Destiny + King Kurt + Members + Sick On The Bus + Crisis + Criminal Mind + Knock Off + Andy Blade (Eater)



Thursday 28 June

London (Islington), 02

Adicts

Ticket price: 22.50 advance STBF Under 14s must be accompanied by an adult over 18 at all times. Minimum Age Restriction: 8


Friday 29 June

Bristol, Marbel Factory

Adicts



Friday 29 June

Preston, The Continental

London Calling (clash Tribute) + Tbc

Tix 10 adv
website
email


Friday 29 June

Reading, Sub89

Sham 69



Saturday 30 June

Birmingham, Woodrush Rugby Club

Hung Like Hanratty

Moduska Scooter Rally


Saturday 30 June

Kirkcaldy, Windsor Hotel

Catch 22s + 13 tombs + Joe Viterbo + The Manky Hoors + Psycho Therapy + Distorted Vision + Murdaball + Delinquents + The Dignities + The Twistettes

Doors open at 4pm Tickets 10 And will be available from all bands, Windsor and The OTB TEAM


Saturday 30 June

London (New Cross), New Cross Tavern

Slow Faction



Saturday 30 June

London (New Cross), New Cross Inn

London Punk Collective Fundraiser

14:0023:59


Saturday 30 June

London (Sheperds Bush), 02

Skids



Saturday 30 June

Manchester, 02 Ritz

Sham 69 + The Adicts + Angelic Upstarts + GBH + Ruts DC + Dirt Box Disco + Wonk Unit + Slaughter 2 + Duncan Reid & The Big Heads + In Evil Hour + Heavy Drapes

North West Calling


Saturday 30 June

Ramsgate, Elephant & Castle

Vikki Vortex And The Cumshots + Blue Carpet Band + Local Mad Man

free


Sunday 1 July

Derby, Sitwell Tavern

Paul Carter Acoustic Punk



Sunday 1 July

Norwich, Waterfront

Adicts



Friday 6 July

Sunderland, Wheatsheaf

Feckin Ejits

Skinderland Festival


Saturday 7 July

Edinburgh, Bannermans Bar

Kid Klumsy + The Eddies + Buzzbomb + 4PM + Forrest Can't Run



Saturday 7 July

Edinburgh, Bannermans

Kid Klumsy - The Eddies



Saturday 7 July

Gloucester, Dick Whittington

SCREAMING DEAD + CHARRED HEARTS + CHINESE BURN + AMBITION + DEMOLITION THE LONE SHARKS + THE YOUTH WITHIN + REBEL STATION + THE LIABILLITIES

his is a FREE ENTRY Punk all-dayer @Dick Whittington in Gloucester. With 8 bands playing, 1st band on 1.30pm and last band finishing by 10.30pm, it promises to be something for everyone to suit all tastes!!??!! Speaking of which, there's a BBQ outside in the courtyard where the bands are, and inside there will be pub food on offer.


Saturday 7 July

Manchester, The Star And Garter

Paul Carter Acoustic Punk



Saturday 7 July

Sunderland, Wheatsheaf

Feckin Ejits

Skinderland Festival


Sunday 8 July

Sunderland, ?

Rough Kutz

skinhead weekender


Sunday 8 July

Sunderland, Wheatsheaf

Feckin Ejits

Skinderland Festival


Friday 13 July

Brighton, Prince Albert

Chelsea



Friday 13 July

Derby, Hairy Dog

Conflict + Wonk Unit + Headsticks + Aerial Salad

Punks Against Cancer 6


Friday 13 July

Derby, Hairy Dog

Punks Against Cancer 6



Friday 13 July

Derby, Hairy Dog

Knock Off

punks against cancer


Friday 13 July

Peterborough, ?

Tokyo Rankers



Saturday 14 July

Bristol, Louisiana

dragSTER + Criminal Mind + Pizzatramp + Borrowed Time + The Blunders + Boots N All



Saturday 14 July

Derby, Hairy Dog

Punks Against Cancer 6



Saturday 14 July

Hunwick, WMC

Control + Rough Kutz + Hooligan + Boilermaker + Brassknuckle + Braindance + Wasted Life

Neville's Party


Saturday 14 July

Hunwick, Bishop Auckland, Hunwick Wmc

Control, The Rough Kutz, Brassknuckle, Hooligan, Braindance, The Antiseptics, Wasted Life, Boilermaker, The Swindells & Ed Queer Un Acoustic

Punk All Dayer Nev's Birthday Bash #5
email


Saturday 14 July

London (Camden), Underworld

Chelsea + The DeRellas



Saturday 14 July

London (Camden), Fiddlers Elbow

The Warriors + Royal Oi! + Scandal + KBS



Saturday 14 July

Rotherham, Cutlers Arms

999 + Lurkers



Saturday 14 July

Rotherham, Cutlers Arms

999 + Lurkers + Steelos Punk + Black market clash + Hospital food + Sons of ELROACHO + THE fuckwits + THE THURMANATORS

7 adv


Sunday 15 July

Derby, Hairy Dog

Punks Against Cancer 6



Friday 20 July

Cardiff, Globe

Vice Squad + Members



Friday 20 July

Oldham, Banktop Tavern

Paul Carter Acoustic Punk



Friday 20 July

Rotherham, Cutlers Arms

System of Hate



Saturday 21 July

Addlestone, Holly Tree

The Chords UK + The London Sewage + Company

10 in advance or on the door Doors open 6pm


Saturday 21 July

London (New Cross), New Cross Tavern

Vice Squad + Spunk Volcano + Healthy Junkies + Brassick + Decay + Potential Victims + No Thrills + Papshangos + Yur Mum + PMT

12 ADV / 15 OTD Doors 3pm


Saturday 21 July

Portsmouth, Harvest Home

Feckin Ejits



Saturday 21 July

Sheffield, Corporation

Conflict



Saturday 21 July

Sheffield, Mulberry Bar

Tramlines Punk Alldayer



Saturday 21 July

Stoke, Jollees

Rough Kutz



Friday 27 July

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

Fornicators + Hospital Food

free


Saturday 28 July

Birmingham, Wagon & Horses

Drongos For Europe + Svetlanas + Revolt Chix + PUNiK + Morllyheads



Saturday 28 July

Blackpool, Waterloo

Fornicators

7pm - 5 Entry


Saturday 28 July

Derby, Hairy Dog

Get Out Of The House + dragSTER + Turbulent Hearts + Headstone Horrors + Informal Society + Tiger Sex + On Trial UK + Skaciety + Weekend Recovery + The Band For Disease Control & Prevention



Saturday 28 July

Dundee, Beat Generator

Lizzie and the Banshees



Saturday 28 July

Gateshed, Black Bull

Choking Susan + Spitfire Bullets

choking susan is back in gateshed crashing at the black bull, for another detroit punk show, with support from Sunderland's punk rockers Spitfire Bullets
website


Saturday 28 July

Gloucester, Guildhall

Demob



Saturday 28 July

Ilkeston, MFN Festival

Hung Like Hanratty



Saturday 28 July

London (Tufnell Park), Dome

Wonk Unit + The Bar Stool Preachers + The Murderburgers + The Kimberly Steaks + Pizzatramp + Grand Collapse + Babar Luck + Dealing with Damage + The Dub Righters + Calva Louise + Aerial Salad + Riskee and the Ridicule + Rotten Foxes + Pints + Angry Itch + Emergency Bitter + Nosebleed + Traits



Saturday 28 July

Manchers, Star & Garter

Rebellion 2018 Warm Up

Had so much fun doing the 2017 show, we are doing another one on Saturday July 28th 2018 at The Star and Garter. 4 bands, 6.00 on the door, the usual quality from home and overseas as usual guaranteed. Doors 4.30pm. 5.00pm - 5.40pm 6.00pm - 6.40pm 7.00pm - 7.40pm 8.00pm - 9.00pm


Saturday 28 July

Plymouth, Underground

Lost Cherrees + 51st State + Pedagree Skum + Bus Station Loonies



Sunday 29 July

Manchester, Star & Garter

Chaos 8 + Chokin Susan + Tiger Sex + Grippers



Sunday 29 July

Manchester, Stalybridge Tavern

Litterbug



Tuesday 31 July

Northwich, Salty Dog

The Queers + He Who Cannot Be Named + The Attack



Wednesday 1 August

Billingham, Cowpen Club

Xslf Snide Remarks No Way Snide



Wednesday 1 August

Blackpool, Tache Rock

Litterbug + Drongoes For Europe + Cyanide Pills + Chocking Susan + Geoffry Oi-cott + Fukdust4



Thursday 2 August

Blackpool, Windergardens

Litterbug



Thursday 2 August

Blackpool, Winter Gardens

Buzzcocks + Lagwagon + The vandals + Mad caddies + Theatre of hate + Idles + The menzingers + T.s.o.l. + The queers + The lawrence arms + The lillingtons + Bad cop / bad cop + The flatliners + The boys unplugged + The drones + Drongos for europe + Slice of life + Splodgenessabounds + Cyanide pills + The restarts + Headstone horrors + Riot squad + Ramonas originals + Fire exit + Soap girls + Strange bones + The blame + The kut + Blatoidea + The cundeez + Poly-esters + Arch rivals + Litterbug + Vomit + Top dog + Red eyes + The blue carpet band + The yalla yallas + No thrills + Manc lads + East end badoes + Svetlanas + Billyclub + System of hate + Face up! + Revenge of the psychotronic man + Aerial salad + Pog + Scumbrians + Morgellons + Delinquents + Atterkop + Red light rebels + The eddies

Rebellion


Friday 3 August

Blackpool, ?

Nothing-2-Hide: 2 day Oi! fest



Friday 3 August

Blackpool, Winter Gardens

The exploited + The macc lads + Angelic upstarts + Gbh + Anti nowhere league + The boys + Subhumans + Neville staple band + The men they couldn't hang + The last resort + Fischer z + The members + Newtown neurotics + Rubella ballet + Evil blizzard + Petrol girls + Maid of ace + Bar stool preachers + Union 13 + In evil hour + The ramonas + Hagar the womb + Red alert + Cheap sex + Paranoid visions + Rats in the wall + Sick on the bus + A heads + Warwound + Vicious circle + Hobo jones & the junkyard dogs + Those naughty lumps + Angry agenda + Spunk volcano & the eruptions + The liptones + The astronauts + The fornicators + Templeton pek + Brassick + Viki vortex & the cumshots + Millie manders & the shut up + The droogettes + Surgery without research + Modern enemy + The featherz + Dedo podre + The mis-made + Headsticks + Turbulent hearts + Grippers + Sem futuro + Revolt-chix + 13 bats + Agrotoxico + Esperanza

Rebellion


Friday 3 August

Leicester, 02

Damned



Saturday 4 August

Blackpool, ?

Nothing-2-Hide: 2 day Oi! fest



Saturday 4 August

Blackpool, Winter Gardens

Stiff little fingers + The wildhearts + Cockney rejects + Peter hook & the light + Jah wobble & the invaders of the heart + Uk subs + Ruts dc + Discharge + The briefs + Lower class brats + Peter & the test tube babies + Toxic reasons + The bones + Antisect + Zounds + The lovely eggs + Vice squad + The weirdos + Wonk unit + The stupids + Gimp fist + 999 + Chron gen + Channel 3 + The filaments + Citizen fish + Jaya the cat + Spizz energi + Bar steward sons of val doonican + Rude pride + Los fastidios + Raw power + Control + Pizzatramp + Blyth power + Filf + Popes of chillitown + Funeral dress + Reno divorce + Church of confidence + Charge 69 + The glory + Contempt + Choking susan + Barnstormer + Inflatable dolls + Vince ray & the boneshakers + Grade 2 + Berlin blackouts + Tiger sex + The attack + City saints + Wolf bites boy + The fuckin glorious + Vox populi + Brassknuckle + Royal oi! + The gakk + 5 go mad

Rebellion


Saturday 4 August

London (Camden), Underworld

D.R.I. / M.D.C. / Vicious Circle



Sunday 5 August

Blackpool, Winter Gardens

Public image limited + The adicts + Michael monroe + The dickies + Slaughter & the dogs + The professionals + D.r.i. + The adolescents + M.d.c. + Voodoo glow skulls + Dirtbox disco + Culture shock + Authority zero + The vibrators + The defects + The rumjacks + Battalion of saints + 45 grave + The nightingales + Crisis + Clowns + Monster squad + Mau maus uk + The crippens + Bonecrusher + Roadside bombs + Class assassins + B-squadron + Geoffrey oicott + Glittertrash + Resistance 77 + The derellas + Knock off + Hands off gretel + The struggle + Cadaver club + Heavy drapes + The defectives + Radiostorm + Takers & users + Fat randall + United bottles + Faintest idea + Boots n all + Brassknuckle boys + The cryptics + Informal society + Chaos 8 + Traits + 4 past midnight + Boilermaker

Rebellion


Sunday 5 August

Blackpool, The Tache

Paul Carter Acoustic Punk



Tuesday 7 August

Edinburgh, Bannermans

Adolescents + Los Fastidios



Thursday 9 August

Edinburgh, Bannermans

D.r.i + M.d.c


website


Thursday 9 August

Edinburgh, Bannermans

DRI vs MDC



Thursday 9 August

Glasgow, Audio

Slaughter And The Dogs



Friday 10 August

Abingdon, Rugby Club

King Kurt + Millie Manders

Oddballs Rally


Friday 10 August

London, 100 Club

Slaughter And The Dogs



Saturday 11 August

London, 100 Club

Slaugter & The Dogs



Saturday 11 August

London, 100 Club

Slaughter And The Dogs



Sunday 12 August

Bolton, Alma Inn

DRI

ll


Sunday 12 August

Lewes, Lewes Con Club

Slaughter & The Dogs



Wednesday 15 August

Manchester, Star & Garter

Suede Razors



Saturday 18 August

Fatherstone, ?

Hung Like Hanratty

West Yorks Scooter Rally


Friday 24 August

Bearsted, Bell Inn

The Skalites



Friday 24 August

Stockton On Tees, ?

Knock Off

punks against cancer


Saturday 25 August

Belfast, Custom House Sq

Stiff Little Fingers



Saturday 25 August

Darley Dale, Square And Compass

Paul Carter Acoustic Punk



Saturday 25 August

Edinburgh, Smash

Dirt Box Disco + Knock Off + Snide Remarks + Fire Exit + Buzzbomb

Doors open 1.30 pm, first band 2.15 - over 14s - 10adv 15otd


Saturday 25 August

Nottingham, ?

Tokyo Rankers



Saturday 25 August

Ramsgate, Elephant & Castle

Infa Riot + United Bottles + Snide

free


Monday 27 August

Burslem, music festival

Rough Kutz



Friday 31 August

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

Septic psychos + Eye Licker

free


Friday 31 August

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

Septic Psychos+Eye Licker

free


Friday 31 August

Northwich, Salty Dog

Queers + Newhocannotbenamed + The Attack



Saturday 1 September

Aaddelstone, Holly Tree

Feckin Ejits



Saturday 1 September

Addlestone, Holly Tree

Feckin Ejits + R.E.D + GYB

14 in advance or 15 on the door Doors open 7pm


Saturday 1 September

Lancaster, John O Gaunt

Hung Like Hanratty



Saturday 1 September

London (New Cross), New Cross Inn

Eddie & The Hot Rods + Burnt Out Wreck + Blue Carpet Band + Dska Assassins + Big River



Saturday 1 September

Preston, The Continental

Conflict + Tbc

Tix 15
website
email


Saturday 1 September

Uttoxeter, Old Star

Knock Off



Thursday 6 September

Plymouth, Nowhere Inn

El Generico + seeyellow + Jurassik Punk + Butt Plug Babies + Paddy's Peshmerga + Dean Hutchinso

Plymouth Punx Picnic


Friday 7 September

Gateshead, The 3 Tunns

Xslf Snide Remarks Snide


website


Friday 7 September

Plymouth, Underground

The Migraines + Rash Decision + Erase The Rat + Dischord + 51st State + Piss Midget + Pistolhead + Lockersludge

Plymouth Punx Picnic


Saturday 8 September

Boldon, Bar Metro

Heavy Drapes + dragSTER + Rotunda + Headstone Horrors + Fat Albert + SNIDE + Complete dysfunction

Pirate all dayer


Saturday 8 September

Bolton, Bar Metro Rocks

Heavy Drapes + dragSTer + Headston Horrors + Snide + 4 past Midnight + East Town Pirates + Rotunda + Complete Dysfunction + Fat Albert



Saturday 8 September

Coalville, Hard Drive Festival

Knock Off

punks against cancer


Saturday 8 September

Doncaster, Leopard

Hung Like Hanratty



Saturday 8 September

Leeds, Brundell Social Club

Fishbone + Popes Of Chillitown



Saturday 8 September

Plymouth, Junction

The Wattingers + Pirate Copy + Sinful Maggie + Night Motor + Dubclass + Carnivorrr + Oddstep Deployment Unit

Plymouth Punx Picnic


Sunday 9 September

Darlington , The Railway Tavern

Xslf Snide Remarks


website


Sunday 9 September

Leicester, Hard Drive Festival

Drapes



Sunday 9 September

Plymouth, Nowhere Inn

Bus Station Loonies + Breakout + Suck My Culture + No-Robell + Husband N Knives + Secrets & Lies + Lack Of Discipline (Monitor)

Plymouth Punx Picnic


Friday 14 September

London (Brixton), 02 Academy

Garbage



Saturday 15 September

Dundee, Beat Generator

XSLF



Saturday 15 September

London (Camden), Underworld

Feckin Ejits



Saturday 15 September

Newcastle-under-lyme, Lymedale Grill Bar

Out of order -Angry Agenda - Hung Like Hanratty - Hospital Food - Murdaball

WH Promotions proudly presents


Friday 21 September

Coalville, Victoria Bikers Pub

Paul Carter



Friday 21 September

Preston, The Continental

Conflict -TBC



Friday 21 September

Rotherham, Cuttlers Arms

Hung Like Hanratty



Saturday 22 September

Ashton Under Lyne, In Your Face Festival

Drapes



Saturday 22 September

Bristol, Fleece

Knock Off



Saturday 22 September

Darlington, Forum

Punk n oi Macmillan cancer bash part 5



Saturday 22 September

Manchester, Star & Garter

Millie Manders & The Shut Up + Mick O Toole + Spitting Feathers



Saturday 22 September

Wakefield, Warehouse 33

GBH + Confilict + Riot Squad



Friday 28 September

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

Potential Victims + Hummer

free


Saturday 29 September

Newcastle, Northumbria University

Sham 69 + Angelic Upstarts + steve Ignorant & Paranoid Visions + Anti Nowhere League + Crashed out + Discharge + Hung Like Hanratty + Abrasive Wheels + Dirt Box Disco + Knock Off + Fire Exit + No thrills

North East Calling


Saturday 29 September

Rotherham, Cutlers Arms

Members + XSLF



Saturday 29 September

Swansea, Garage Music Venue

Dragsters



Monday 1 October

London, 100 Club

Menace



Friday 5 October

Dundee, Church

Peter & The Test Tube Babies



Friday 5 October

Skegness, Butlins

Boomtown Rats + Blockheads + Rezillos + UK Subs + Professionals + Bad Manners + Sham 69 + Hands Off Gretel + No Thrills + Hung Like Hanratty

Great British Alternative Festival


Saturday 6 October

Dundee, Beat Generator

Anti Nowhere League



Saturday 6 October

Skegness, Butlins

Boomtown Rats + Blockheads + Rezillos + UK Subs + Professionals + Bad Manners + Sham 69 + Hands Off Gretel + No Thrills + Hung Like Hanratty

Great British Alternative Festival


Sunday 7 October

Skegness, Butlins

Boomtown Rats + Blockheads + Rezillos + UK Subs + Professionals + Bad Manners + Sham 69 + Hands Off Gretel + No Thrills + Hung Like Hanratty

Great British Alternative Festival


Saturday 13 October

Derby, Hariy Dog

Gimp Fist + Rude Pride + Arch Rivals + Grade 2 + Buster Shuffle + Hotknives + Cartoon Violence

Special reduced price tickets at 15 available until 31st Dec, then itll be 20. PayPal to davhindmarsh@aol.com


Saturday 13 October

Dundee, Beat Generator

We Are Not Devo



Saturday 13 October

London (Camden), Unicorn

Hospital Food



Tuesday 16 October

Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Tom Robinson & Band



Friday 19 October

Cheltenham, Frog & Fiddle

The Lurkers + Ambition Demolition



Friday 19 October

Dundee, Beat Generator

Drongos For Europe + Delinquents + Threats + Garden Gang + 4 Past Midnight + Buzzbomb + Thirteen

Punktoberfest 8


Saturday 20 October

Coventry, Arches

Special Kinda Madness



Saturday 20 October

Dundee, Beat Generator

Aye Hobos + Killjoy + Razorblade Smile + Distorted Vision + Tripwire DC + Rotten Apples + Sunday Punk Club + Panic Attack + Eddies + Surgery Without Research + Armoured Flu unit + Dischord + Kickback Generation + Hospital Food + Potential Victims + Subvision + Overbites + CSOD + Il Comlesso

Punktoberfest 8


Saturday 20 October

Edinburgh, La Belle Angele

Blockheads



Thursday 25 October

Watford, Horns

Special Kinda Madness



Friday 26 October

Edinburgh, Bannermans Bar

Grade 2 + Panic Attak, Murdaball, Last Stand, Half Charge



Friday 26 October

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

May Contain Nuts + Apocalypse Babys

free


Saturday 27 October

Gteshead, Black Bull

Hung Like Hanratty



Saturday 27 October

London, 02 Shepherds Bush Empire

Tom Robinson



Saturday 27 October

Manchester, Star & Garter

The Kut + Mardi Gras Bombers + The Webb



Saturday 27 October

Ramsgate, Elephant & Castle

The Ramonas + Surgery Without Research + Violation

free


Saturday 27 October

Stockton, Georgian Theatre

The Sex Pistols Experience Snide Remarks Litterbug


website


Saturday 27 October

Wakefield, Warehouse 33

Anti-Nowhere League + Abrasive Wheels + Resistance 77



Sunday 28 October

Kingston Upon Thames, The Fighting Cocks

Witch Doktors + Sweet Jonni + Love Me Tenders

FREE ENTRY Halloween Slaughterhouse PARTY!
website


Friday 2 November

Bedford, Esquires

Peter & The Test Tube Babies + Feckin Ejits



Friday 2 November

Blackpool, Waterloo

999

5 otd


Friday 2 November

Manchester, Ritz

Macc Lads



Saturday 3 November

Kingston Upon Thames, The Fighting Cocks

The Barstool Preachers+the Lagan+pisdicables

The Fighting Cocks Presents: A night of Ska and Celtic punk rock. FREE ENTRY!
website


Saturday 3 November

Rotherham, Cutlers Arms

Lambrettas + Handsome Dan + Mavericks Time Sellers



Saturday 3 November

Sutton In Ashfield, Oddfellows

Hung Like Hanratty



Sunday 4 November

Kingston Upon Thames, The Fighting Cocks

The Zipheads + Sin Kings + Crystal Piss

FREE ENTRY!
website


Thursday 8 November

Nottingham, Maze

UK Subs + The Reverends + Static Kill



Friday 9 November

Wakefield, Warehouse

Macc Lads



Sunday 11 November

Kingston Upon Thames, The Fighting Cocks

The Popes Of Chillitown+wonderbeers+faintest Idea+scoundrel

Ska, Dub punk rock party FREE ENTRY
website


Tuesday 13 November

Salisbury, City Hall

John Cooper Clarke



Thursday 15 November

Cambridge, Corn Exchange

John Cooper Clarke



Thursday 15 November

Coventry, Arches

Knock Off



Friday 16 November

Birmingham, Town Hall

John Cooper Clarke



Friday 16 November

Edinburgh, Liquid Room

Macc Lads



Friday 16 November

Morecambe, Punk Festival

Knock Off

punks against cancer


Friday 16 November

Morecambe, Careleton

Chron Gen + Zounds + Rubella Ballet + Control + Paranoid Visions + Violators + Adictive Philosophy + In Evil Hour + Underclass + Pizza Tramp + The Reverends + Middle Finger Salute + Lee Harveys + Contempt + Cress + Knock off + Hung like hanratty + Vomit + billy club + Geoffrey oi cott + Freedom faction + The fiend + Paul carter ( plugged in ) + V2.2 + Hazard + Surgery without research



Friday 16 November

Morecambe, Careleton

Chron Gen + Zounds + Rubella Ballet + Control + Paranoid Visions + Violators + Adictive Philosophy + In Evil Hour + Underclass + Pizza Tramp + The Reverends + Middle Finger Salute + Lee Harveys + Contempt + Cress + Knock off + Hung like hanratty + Vomit + billy club + Geoffrey oi cott + Freedom faction + The fiend + Paul carter ( plugged in ) + V2.2 + Hazard + Surgery without research



Saturday 17 November

Bradford, 1 In 12 Club

Roughneck Riot + Autonomads + The Babes



Saturday 17 November

Leeds, 02 Academy

John Cooper Clarke



Saturday 17 November

Morecambe, Punk Festival

Knock Off

punks against cancer


Saturday 17 November

Newcastle, Riverside

Macc Lads



Sunday 18 November

Blackpool, Waterloo

UK Subs

Door entry 12.50


Sunday 18 November

Morecambe, Careleton

Chron Gen + Zounds + Rubella Ballet + Control + Paranoid Visions + Violators + Adictive Philosophy + In Evil Hour + Underclass + Pizza Tramp + The Reverends + Middle Finger Salute + Lee Harveys + Contempt + Cress + Knock off + Hung like hanratty + Vomit + billy club + Geoffrey oi cott + Freedom faction + The fiend + Paul carter ( plugged in ) + V2.2 + Hazard + Surgery without research



Sunday 18 November

Morecambe, Punk Festival

Knock Off

punks against cancer


Sunday 18 November

Newquay, ?

Hung Like Hanratty

Ilfracombe Punk Festival


Thursday 22 November

Manchester, Bridgewater

John Cooper Clarke



Friday 23 November

Brighton, Dome

John Cooper Clarke



Friday 23 November

Dundee, Church

Exploited

Friday 23rd November 2018 Church Dundee - 15 Ward Road, DD1 1ND 14+ (U18s with Adult 21+) // 6PM // 20adv.


Friday 23 November

London (Islington), 02 Academy

Macc Lads



Saturday 24 November

London, Palladium

John Cooper Clarke



Saturday 24 November

Wakefield, Warehouse 33

UK Subs + Criminal Mind + Ramonas



Sunday 25 November

Manchester, Star & Garter

Members + 4 Past Midnight + Kid Klumsy



Thursday 29 November

Gateshead, Sage

John Cooper Clarke



Thursday 29 November

Hastings, Blackmarket VIP

Menace + Warriors + Ambition Demolition + Anoraks

The 20th Anniversary of PUNK AID a charity formed to raise funds for the causes of Children and Animals.


Friday 30 November

Bilston, Robin 2

Macc Lads



Friday 30 November

Edinburgh, Queens Hall

John Cooper Clarke



Friday 30 November

Hastings, Blackmarket VIP

Menace + Warriors + Ambition Demolition + Anoraks

The 20th Anniversary of PUNK AID a charity formed to raise funds for the causes of Children and Animals.


Friday 30 November

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

Billyclub + Fuckwits

free


Saturday 1 December

St Albans, Horn

Special Kinda Madness



Saturday 1 December

Hastings, Blackmarket VIP

Menace + Warriors + Ambition Demolition + Anoraks

The 20th Anniversary of PUNK AID a charity formed to raise funds for the causes of Children and Animals.


Saturday 1 December

Manchester, Star & Garter

Wonk Unit + Dragster + Aerial Salad.



Sunday 2 December

Cardiff, St Davids Hall

John Cooper Clarke



Sunday 2 December

Manchester, Star & Garter

Uk Subs + Loaded 44, + The Red Eyes + Benefit State

Tickets, from STP Records, Rockers on Oldham Street for personal callers and Jason Carroll.


Monday 3 December

Bristol, Exchange

Discharge



Wednesday 5 December

Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Bad Manners



Thursday 6 December

Manchester, Club Academy

Bad Manners



Friday 7 December

Abertillery, Dolls House

Knock Off

punks against cancer


Friday 7 December

Blackpool, Waterloo

Drongoes For Europe

5 otd


Saturday 8 December

Dundee, Beat Generator

The Sex Pistols Experience



Saturday 8 December

Edinburgh, la belle angele

Cockney rejects + control + brassknuckle



Sunday 9 December

Reading, Sub89

Bad Manners



Thursday 13 December

Sheffield, Plug

Bad Manners



Friday 14 December

Darlington , The Railway Tavern

Dogsflesh Snide Remarks The Hangmen


website


Friday 14 December

Heckmondwike, Westgate 23

Kingcrows + Liberty Slaves + The Webb

free


Saturday 15 December

Manchester, Star & Garter

Extreme Noise Terror + Billy Club + Fuckin Glorious

16 adv / 20 otd 4:30-10:30


Saturday 15 December

Newcastle Under Lyme, Lymedale Grill Bar

Control + Resistance 77 + Arch Rivals + Knock Off



Tuesday 18 December

Rotherham, Cuttlers Arms

Boots N All



Wednesday 19 December

Birmingham, Mama Roux's

Bad Manners



Thursday 20 December

Cardiff, Tramshed

Bad Manners



Friday 21 December

Southampton, Engine Rooms

Bad Manners



Saturday 22 December

Manchester, Star & Garter

Stp Records Christmas Show 2018



Saturday 22 December

Manchester, Star & Garter

TV Smith + S.V & The Eruptions + Fire Exit + Eastfield



Saturday 29 December

Birmingham, Castle & Falcon

GBH + Drongos for Europe + Liarbilitys + Fukdust 4

Under 18's with an adult, must leave when bands finish Doors 6-30PM First band 7-30PM Last band 10-00PM


Saturday 29 December

Nottinghma, Rescure Rooms

Dirt Box Disco



Saturday 26 January

Plymouth, Underground

Menace-Picture Frame Seduction-More TBC



Sunday 6 October

Derby, Hairy Dog

Thinking pink fest




Please check with the venue to ensure the gig details are correct. Punk & Oi In The UK takes no responsibility for changes or cancellations.
 

Please help by adding Gigs 

 
++++ Made In England +++
Copyright  |  Disclaimer  | Privacy Policy